Free shipping on orders above ₹999 · Save 15% with KHETI15

Cart (0 Items)

Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds

Home Seeds Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds

Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds

₹1799 ₹2600 31% OFF
Save ₹801
Inclusive of all taxes
Size: 10 gm x 10

Variants

  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers

Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds

Get Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds from KhetiShop from Namdhari Seeds — quality-checked, fairly priced and shipped fast across India. With Cash on Delivery and easy ordering, KhetiShop makes buying reliable farm inputs simple and worry-free.

Product Features

Specification Details
Variety NS-4529 Bitter Gourd
Fruit Characteristics Glossy, spiny, green medium-long fruits (16–18 cm), weighing 120–150 g
Plant Habit Strong vigor with dense foliage
Foliage Soft, pliable leaves with 3–6 jagged lobes (size: 2–8 cm length, 4–10 cm diameter)
Taste Strong bitter taste
Germination Rate 85%–90%
Tolerance Disease tolerant
Maturity 60–65 days

Growing Conditions

Aspect Details
Soil Well-drained sandy loam soil rich in organic matter (pH: 6.0–6.7). Suitable for alluvial soil.
Climate Ideal temperature: 24–27°C. Seeds germinate best above 18°C.
Sunlight Requires 6–8 hours of direct sunlight daily.
Watering Regular watering, especially in hot weather; mulch at the base to retain water.

Special Features

Precautions & Safe Use

Safety first — when using Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds, remember to:

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds genuine and original?

Yes. Every Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds sold on KhetiShop is 100% genuine, sourced from Namdhari Seeds or its authorised channels, so you always receive an authentic Seeds product.

Is Cash on Delivery available for Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds?

Yes, KhetiShop offers Cash on Delivery (COD) on Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds across most serviceable pin codes in India, along with secure online payment options.

How long does delivery take?

Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds is usually dispatched within 24–48 hours and delivered across India within a few working days, with a tracking link shared for every order.

Can I order Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds in bulk?

Yes. For bulk or wholesale quantities of Namdhari Seeds 4529 Bitter Gourd Seeds, place your order on KhetiShop or contact our support team and we will assist you with pricing and dispatch.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

0.0 /5
0 ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet.

Choose a Size