Free shipping on orders above ₹999 · Save 15% with KHETI15

Cart (0 Items)

Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds

Home Seeds Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds

Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds

4.0 (1 review)
₹979 ₹2500 61% OFF
Save ₹1521
Inclusive of all taxes
Size: 20 gm

Variants

  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers

Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds

Get Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds from KhetiShop from Iris Seeds — quality-checked, fairly priced and shipped fast across India. With Cash on Delivery and easy ordering, KhetiShop makes buying reliable farm inputs simple and worry-free.

Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds — Bright Red Flesh with High Sweetness & Early Maturity

Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon is a premium hybrid variety designed for both commercial and retail markets. It produces attractive, compact oval fruits weighing around 3–4 kg each, ideal for single-use and direct consumer sales. Known for its bright red flesh, high sweetness, and exceptional shelf life, this hybrid ensures superior taste, transportability, and profitability for traders, retailers, and exporters alike.

Product Specifications

Brand Iris Seeds
Product Name IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon
Fruit Shape Oval
Fruit Weight 3 to 4 kg
Flesh Color Bright Red
Maturity 70 to 75 days
Sugar Content (Brix) 11 to 13° Brix
Transportation Excellent keeping quality and long-distance suitability
Rind Firm and durable, ensuring superior transportability
Seed Type F1 Hybrid

Features & Benefits

  • Compact fruit size (3–4 kg) — ideal for single-use and retail markets.
  • Bright red, sweet flesh offering superior consumer appeal.
  • Early maturity within 70–75 days for quick turnover and profit.
  • Excellent shelf life and post-harvest durability for traders and exporters.
  • Uniform oval fruit shape with firm rind and high transportability.
  • Performs consistently well under varying agro-climatic conditions.

Compatibility

This hybrid watermelon performs best in well-drained sandy loam soil with adequate irrigation and balanced fertilizer management. It is compatible with standard fertilizer and pest management programs used for watermelon cultivation.

Storage & Handling

Store seeds in a cool, dry location away from direct sunlight. Keep the seed packet tightly sealed until sowing. Avoid exposure to moisture. Always handle seeds with clean, dry hands and store them away from pesticides and chemicals.

Application & Dosage

Seed Rate 800 gm to 1.2 kg per acre
Row to Row Spacing 6 to 8 feet
Plant to Plant Spacing 2 to 3 feet
Sowing Season Spring to early summer (depending on region)
Irrigation Maintain uniform soil moisture during fruit development for best results

Precautions & Safe Use

Handle Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds responsibly by following these precautions:

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds genuine and original?

Yes. Every Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds sold on KhetiShop is 100% genuine, sourced from Iris Seeds or its authorised channels, so you always receive an authentic Seeds product.

Is Cash on Delivery available for Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds?

Yes, KhetiShop offers Cash on Delivery (COD) on Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds across most serviceable pin codes in India, along with secure online payment options.

How long does delivery take?

Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds is usually dispatched within 24–48 hours and delivered across India within a few working days, with a tracking link shared for every order.

Can I order Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds in bulk?

Yes. For bulk or wholesale quantities of Iris IHS-2700 F1 Hybrid Watermelon Seeds, place your order on KhetiShop or contact our support team and we will assist you with pricing and dispatch.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

4.0 /5
1 ratings
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

Anand shau Verified
Reviewed on 07 February 2026

Delivery speed aur quality dono se happy hoon.

Choose a Size