Free shipping on orders above ₹999 · Save 15% with KHETI15

Cart (0 Items)

VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill

Home Tools & Equipment VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill

VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill

Brand: VINGLOB
₹5500 ₹7000 21% OFF
Save ₹1500
Inclusive of all taxes
Size: 1 Unit

Variants

  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers

VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill

Get VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill from KhetiShop from VINGLOB — quality-checked, fairly priced and shipped fast across India. With Cash on Delivery and easy ordering, KhetiShop makes buying reliable farm inputs simple and worry-free.

VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill – Single Row Manual Seeder

About the Product

Specifications

Attribute Details
Product Type Hand Operated Seed Drill
Model SD-03
Material Mild Steel
No. of Rows 1 Row
Design Single Barrel (One Row at a Time)
Hopper Capacity 3–4 kg (Approx.)
Operation Manual (Hand Operated)
Seed Metering Yes (Adjustable)
Row Spacing Adjustable
Approx. Weight 10–12 kg

Key Features

  • Single barrel seed drill for precise one-row planting.
  • Built from durable mild steel for long-term field use.
  • Accurate seed metering for uniform germination.
  • Multipurpose usage – suitable for maize, millet, groundnut, and beans.
  • Manually operated – no fuel or electricity needed.
  • Portable, lightweight, and ideal for rugged terrains.

Best Suited For

  • Smallholder and Subsistence Farmers
  • Row Crop Planting
  • Organic and Low-Input Agriculture
  • Intercropping Systems
  • Remote or Off-Grid Farming Regions

Usage Tips

  • Use in pre-prepared, tilled soil for smooth operation.
  • Adjust row spacing and seed metering based on crop type.
  • Clean hopper and moving parts after each use to avoid seed clogging.

Maintenance & Storage

  • Keep in a dry place to avoid rusting of metal parts.
  • Lubricate joints and rotating parts periodically.
  • Check seed metering wheel before every sowing session.

Precautions & Safe Use

For safe handling of VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill, keep these points in mind:

Frequently Asked Questions

Is VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill genuine and original?

Yes. Every VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill sold on KhetiShop is 100% genuine, sourced from VINGLOB or its authorised channels, so you always receive an authentic Tools & Equipment product.

Is Cash on Delivery available for VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill?

Yes, KhetiShop offers Cash on Delivery (COD) on VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill across most serviceable pin codes in India, along with secure online payment options.

How long does delivery take?

VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill is usually dispatched within 24–48 hours and delivered across India within a few working days, with a tracking link shared for every order.

Can I order VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill in bulk?

Yes. For bulk or wholesale quantities of VGT SD-03 Hand Operated Seed Drill, place your order on KhetiShop or contact our support team and we will assist you with pricing and dispatch.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

0.0 /5
0 ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet.

Choose a Size