Free shipping on orders above ₹999 · Save 15% with KHETI15

Cart (0 Items)

VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP

Home Tools & Equipment VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP

VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP

Brand: VINGLOB
₹28000 ₹30000 7% OFF
Save ₹2000
Inclusive of all taxes
Size: 1 Unit

Variants

  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers

VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP

Get VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP from KhetiShop from VINGLOB — quality-checked, fairly priced and shipped fast across India. With Cash on Delivery and easy ordering, KhetiShop makes buying reliable farm inputs simple and worry-free.

Specifications

Product Type Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer
Brand VGT INDIA
Model CC-1.1
Power Source Electric
Motor Power 3 HP Single Phase
Motor Speed 2800 RPM
Blade Shaft Diameter 28 mm
Pulley Diameter 140 mm
No. of Blades 5 (4 Rotating, 1 Fixed)
No. of Jali 6 Jali
Cutting Size 10–35 mm (Adjustable)
Output Capacity 700–1500 kg/hr
Drive Type Belt Drive
Color Red & Black
Weight 56 kg (without motor)
Type Agricultural Tools

Key Features

  • Dual functionality – operates as a chaff cutter and a pulverizer
  • Sharp cutting blades for clean and precise fodder cutting
  • Robust pulverizing chamber for fine processing
  • Dual output system for flexibility
  • Easy mode switching between cutting and pulverizing
  • Adjustable output size with 6 jali options

Applications

  • Dairy farms
  • Poultry & livestock feed preparation
  • Fodder processing units
  • Rural livestock development projects
  • Goat & sheep farming

Disclaimer: Specifications are for reference purposes only. Always follow the manufacturer’s manual for safe operation and maintenance.

Precautions & Safe Use

Handle VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP responsibly by following these precautions:

Frequently Asked Questions

Is VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP genuine and original?

Yes. Every VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP sold on KhetiShop is 100% genuine, sourced from VINGLOB or its authorised channels, so you always receive an authentic Tools & Equipment product.

Is Cash on Delivery available for VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP?

Yes, KhetiShop offers Cash on Delivery (COD) on VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP across most serviceable pin codes in India, along with secure online payment options.

How long does delivery take?

VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP is usually dispatched within 24–48 hours and delivered across India within a few working days, with a tracking link shared for every order.

Can I order VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP in bulk?

Yes. For bulk or wholesale quantities of VGT India CC-1.1 Chaff Cutter & Pulverizer – 3 HP, place your order on KhetiShop or contact our support team and we will assist you with pricing and dispatch.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

0.0 /5
0 ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet.

Choose a Size