✦ Free delivery on orders above ₹499 ✦ Trusted by 2 lakh+ farmers across India ✦ Same day dispatch on orders before 2 PM ✦ 100% original & genuine products ✦ Free delivery on orders above ₹499 ✦ Trusted by 2 lakh+ farmers across India ✦ Same day dispatch on orders before 2 PM ✦ 100% original & genuine products

Cart (0 Items)

Parijat Tegata Insecticide

Home Crop Protection Parijat Tegata Insecticide

Parijat Tegata Insecticide

Brand: Parijat
₹555 ₹760 27% OFF
Save ₹205
Inclusive of all taxes
Size: 200 ml

Variants

  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers

Parijat Tegata Insecticide

Looking for genuine Parijat Tegata Insecticide? KhetiShop brings you Crop Protection you can rely on from Parijat, with honest pricing, fast shipping and Cash on Delivery. Order today and get farm-ready supplies delivered to your doorstep.

Specifications

Attribute Details
Product Name Parijat Tegata Insecticide
Technical Content Lambda Cyhalothrin 9.5% + Thiamethoxam 12.6% ZC
Formulation Type Suspension Concentrate (ZC)
Pack Sizes 80 ml, 200 ml, 500 ml, 1 L
Application Method Foliar Spray
Target Crops Field crops, vegetables, and plantation crops

Features

Benefits

Dosage

Application Method Dosage
Foliar Spray 60–80 ml per 150–200 liters of water per acre

Precautions & Safe Use

Please follow standard safety practices when using Parijat Tegata Insecticide:

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Parijat Tegata Insecticide genuine and original?

Yes. Every Parijat Tegata Insecticide sold on KhetiShop is 100% genuine, sourced from Parijat or its authorised channels, so you always receive an authentic Crop Protection product.

Is Cash on Delivery available for Parijat Tegata Insecticide?

Yes, KhetiShop offers Cash on Delivery (COD) on Parijat Tegata Insecticide across most serviceable pin codes in India, along with secure online payment options.

How long does delivery take?

Parijat Tegata Insecticide is usually dispatched within 24–48 hours and delivered across India within a few working days, with a tracking link shared for every order.

Can I order Parijat Tegata Insecticide in bulk?

Yes. For bulk or wholesale quantities of Parijat Tegata Insecticide, place your order on KhetiShop or contact our support team and we will assist you with pricing and dispatch.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

0.0 /5
0 ratings
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

No reviews yet.

Choose a Size