✦ Free delivery on orders above ₹499 ✦ Trusted by 2 lakh+ farmers across India ✦ Same day dispatch on orders before 2 PM ✦ 100% original & genuine products ✦ Free delivery on orders above ₹499 ✦ Trusted by 2 lakh+ farmers across India ✦ Same day dispatch on orders before 2 PM ✦ 100% original & genuine products

Cart (0 Items)

Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds

Home Seeds Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds

Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds

5.0 (3 reviews)
₹140 ₹160 13% OFF
Save ₹20
Inclusive of all taxes
Size: 100 gm

Variants

  • Fast & Reliable Delivery
  • Safe Payment (COD / UPI / Cards)
  • 10 Lakh+ Happy Farmers

Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds

Get Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds from KhetiShop from Magenta Seeds — quality-checked, fairly priced and shipped fast across India. With Cash on Delivery and easy ordering, KhetiShop makes buying reliable farm inputs simple and worry-free.

KHALI 55 – Pole Beans

Product Specifications

Attribute Details
Brand Magenta Seeds
Variety KHALI 55 – Pole Beans
Pod Type Lustrous green, stringless, round pods
Pod Length 18–20 cm
First Harvest 50–55 days after sowing
Yield Potential High, suitable for commercial production
Adaptability Performs well in diverse climates, heat-tolerant

Key Features & Benefits

  • Outstanding Variety: Renowned for robust growth and reliable production.
  • Premium Pods: Stringless, shiny, and uniform pods ideal for fresh market.
  • Early Harvest: Picking starts in just 50–55 days for quick returns.
  • High Yields: Consistently productive even in warmer conditions.
  • Adaptable: Performs across varied soils and climates.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Information is for reference only. Always follow directions on the product label and leaflet.

Precautions & Safe Use

Safety first — when using Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds, remember to:

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds genuine and original?

Yes. Every Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds sold on KhetiShop is 100% genuine, sourced from Magenta Seeds or its authorised channels, so you always receive an authentic Seeds product.

Is Cash on Delivery available for Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds?

Yes, KhetiShop offers Cash on Delivery (COD) on Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds across most serviceable pin codes in India, along with secure online payment options.

How long does delivery take?

Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds is usually dispatched within 24–48 hours and delivered across India within a few working days, with a tracking link shared for every order.

Can I order Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds in bulk?

Yes. For bulk or wholesale quantities of Magenta Khali-55 Pole Beans Seeds, place your order on KhetiShop or contact our support team and we will assist you with pricing and dispatch.

Similar Products

Best Selling

Customer Reviews

5.0 /5
3 ratings
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Recent Reviews

Gupteswar sahoo Verified
Reviewed on 23 February 2026

Product expected time ke andar pahunch gaya.

Sandeep indurthi Verified
Reviewed on 25 January 2026

Overall a positive experience with this item.

Nitin Thakur Verified
Reviewed on 15 January 2026

packaging strong thi koi damage nahi

Choose a Size